IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022 Notification, Apply for 710 Posts

IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022 Notification

IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022 Notification, Apply for 710 Posts – The Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has published an Advertisement for the below-mentioned Posts. Link For IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022 Notification given below.

IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022 Notification, Apply Online For 710 Posts

Post Name: CRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer

Total Vacancies: 710 Posts

Organization NameThe Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameCRP SPL-XII Specialist Officer 
Total Post710
Last Date21/11/2022
Apply ModeOnline
Category Wise Vacancy
  • General – 288 Posts
  • OBC – 193 Posts
  • EWS – 63 Posts
  • SC – 115 Posts
  • ST – 51 Posts
IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details
Post NameGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer181204070344
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)206141478438516
Rajbasha Adhikari120601040225
Law Officer06020101010
HR / Personal Officer060401030115
Marketing Officer (MO)4028091607100
Total2881936311551710
IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022 Age Limit
  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • as on 01/11/2022
IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022 Application fee
  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • All Other Categories: Rs. 175/-
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/E-Challan
Educational Qualifications
  • please refer official advertisement for details.
  • Advertisement Link:- Download PDF Here
Post NameEligibility
I.T. Officer (Scale-I)a) 4-year Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation
ORb) Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications
graduate having passed DOEACC B level
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)4-year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/ Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering/ Sericulture
Rajbhasha Adhikari
(Scale I)
Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level
post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.
Law Officer (Scale I)A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council
HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)Graduate and Two Years Full-time Post Graduate degree or Two Years Full-time Post Graduate diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer
(Scale I)
Graduate and Two Years Full-time MMS (Marketing)/ Two Years Full-time MBA (Marketing)/ Two Years Full-time PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing
How to apply for ibps recruitment?
  • Interested Candidates can apply through the link provided below or they can also apply through the official site of the Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) before 21-11-2022.
Important Links

Download Advertisement: Click Here

Download Notification: Click Here

Apply Online Link: Click Here

Updates on Telegram Channel: Click Here

Important dates
  • Starting Date of Online Application: 01-11-2022
  • Last Date of Online Application: 21-11-2022
  • Last Date Payment of Fees: 21-11-2022
  • Admit Card Download: Update Soon
  • Pre-Exam Date: 24-31 December 2022
  • Mains Exam Date: 29-01-2023 

Stay Happy & Connected With www.onlinegovjob.in for Latest Government Jobs & schemes Update

Important Note:- Please always check & confirm the above details with the official website & Advertisement/Notification.