FCI Recruitment 2022, Apply for 5043 Grade 3 Posts

Table of Contents

FCI Recruitment 2022

FCI Recruitment 2022 - 5043 Grade 3 Assistant Posts Bharti

FCI Recruitment 2022 – Food Corporation of India (FCI) has published 5043 Grade III posts recruitment 2022.

Organization Name: Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Posts Name: Grade 3 Assistant

Vacancies: 5043 Posts

Educational Qualification: please refer official advertisement.

FCI Recruitment Vacancy
CadreNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNorth East Zone
JE (Civil)2205070509
JE (Electrical Mechanical)08020203
Steno Grade-II4308080905
AG III (General)4631551859253
AG III (Accounts)142107724540
AG III (Technical)61125719429648
AG III (Depot)106343528325815
AG-III (Hindi)3622170612
Total2388989768713185
FCI Recruitment Educational Qualification
Post NameQualification
Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering)Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year
experience.
Junior Engineer (Electrical Mechanical)Degree in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in
Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering with one year of experience in the case of Diploma holders only.
Steno. Grade- IIGraduate along with O‘ level qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively or Degree in Computer
Science/ Computer Application with speeds of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in
typing and shorthand respectively.
AG-III (Hindi)Essential:
1. Degree in a recognized University with Hindi as the main subject.
2. Proficiency in English.
3. One year experience of in translating from English to Hindi and vice versa.
Desirable:-
Post Graduate qualification in Hindi.
Typist (Hindi)(1) Graduation or equivalent.
(2) 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing.
(3) Preference will be given to the candidates knowing bilingual typing
(English and Hindi) and Computer knowledge.
AG-III (General)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with
proficiency in the use of computers.
AG-III (Accounts)Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University with proficiency in the use of
computers.
AG-III (Technical)1. B.Sc. in Agriculture from a recognized University.
Or
B.Sc. with any of the following subjects from a recognized University:
Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology/Food Science.
Or
B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology /
Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology from a recognized University
/ an institution approved by AICTE.
2. Proficiency in the use of computers.
AG-III (Depot)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with
proficiency in the use of computers.
FCI Recruitment Age Limit
Post NameAge
Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering)21 to 28 years
Junior Engineer (Electrical Mechanical)21 to 28 years
Steno. Grade- II21 to 28 years
AG-III (Hindi)21 to 28 years
AG-III (General)21 to 28 years
AG-III (Accounts)21 to 28 years
AG-III (Technical)21 to 28 years
AG-III (Depot)21 to 28 years
Phase 1 Exam Pattern
SubjectNo. of Que.MarksMediumDuration
English Language2525English15 minutes
Reasoning Ability2525Bilingual15 minutes
Numerical Aptitude2525Bilingual15 minutes
General Studies2525Bilingual15 minutes
Total10010060 minutes (1 hour)
Phase 2 Exam Pattern
SubjectNo. of Que.MarksMediumDuration
English Language2525English15 minutes
Reasoning Ability2525Bilingual15 minutes
Numerical Aptitude2525Bilingual15 minutes
General Studies- History, Geography, Economy, Current Affairs, General Science, Computer Awareness4545Bilingual30 minutes
Total1201201.5 Hours
FCI Recruitment Paper 2 Exam Pattern
No. of McqsMax. MarksDuration
60 MCQs120 marks60 minutes
FCI Recruitment Paper 3 Exam Pattern
SubjectNo. of QueMarksMediumDuration
English Language3030English25 minutes
Reasoning Ability3030Bilingual20 minutes
Numerical Aptitude3030Bilingual25 minutes
Computer Awareness3030Bilingual20 minutes
Total12012090 Minutes
FCI Recruitment Syllabus
English Language
  • Basic Grammar
  • Error Detection
  • Reading Comprehension
  • Cloze Test
  • Fill in the Blanks
  • Vocabulary
  • Antonyms/Synonyms
  • Para Jumble
  • Sentence rearrangement
Reasoning Ability
  • Arrangement & pattern
  • Syllogism
  • Analogy
  • Inequality
  • Puzzles & Sitting Arrangements
  • Direction & Distance
  • Blood Relation
Numerical Ability
  • Basic Calculation
  • Quadratic Equation
  • Time & Work
  • Speed Time & Distance
  • Simple Interest & Compound Interest
  • Data Interpretation
  • Number Series
  • Arithmetic Problems
General Studies
  • History
  • Geography
  • Economy
  • General Science
FCI Recruitment Salary
Posts NameSalary
Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering)Rs. 34,000 -1,03,400/-
Junior Engineer (Electrical Mechanical)Rs. 34,000 -1,03,400/-
Steno. Grade- IIRs. 30,500 – 88,100/-
AG III (General)Rs. 28,200 – 79,200/-
AG III (Accounts)Rs. 28,200 – 79,200/-
AG III (Technical)Rs. 28,200 – 79,200/-
AG III (Depot)Rs. 28,200 – 79,200/-
AG-III (Hindi)Rs. 28,200 – 79,200/-
FCI Recruitment Application Fee
  • UR / OBC / EWS ⇝ ₹ 500/-
  • SC / ST / PWD / Female ⇝ No fees

Download Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

For More Details: Click Here

Important Dates
EventsDate
Notification release date02/09/2022
Online applications start date06/09/2022
Last date to apply online05/10/2022

Stay Happy & Connected With www.onlinegovjob.in for Latest Government Jobs & schemes Update

Important Note:- Please always check & confirm the above details with the official website & Advertisement/Notification.

સર્ચ બટન પર ક્લિક કરો
Click On Search Button

Online Gov Job 2021 CREATED BY Lucaso Group